Skip to content
NEXT DAY SHIPPING
NEXT DAY SHIPPING

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Speededge.ph your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we have provided this Privacy Policy in order for you to know what personal information is collected, how it is used, and what you can do.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW IS IT USED?

Speededge.ph collects personal information when you contact us. This information may include your name, company, email address, and possibly other contact information. We use this information to provide you with information regarding our products and services. 

By availing our products and services, you agree that Speededge, Inc. may collect, use and disclose your personal data which will be used for the purpose of processing the transaction and managing your accounts with us, in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You hereby confirm that all information provided are true and correct. 

Unless you assent, Speededge.ph will never share any personal information you've provided to us except as described below. Mastersquare.ph may disclose your personal information to third parties under any of the following circumstances:

  • As required by law (such as for criminal investigation, as requested by a court of law).
  • As may be required to provide services, to conduct billing processing, and other business transactions.
  • For marketing and advertising research.

WHAT OTHER INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW ARE THEY USED?

This website collects certain technical information, which include, but is not limited to: IP addresses, Internet browsers used, and web pages accessed. This information is used for statistical purposes only and is not used to track you personally. 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

This website contains links to other sites. Speededge.ph does not control the information collection policies and procedures of sites that can be accessed from Speededge.ph's website. If you have any questions about the information collection policies and procedures of external sites, please contact those entities directly. 

OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY

Speededge.ph does not knowingly accept online personal information from children under the age of 13. This website does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information about children under the age of 13. In the event that any personal information from children under the age of 13 has been collected, parents may request the removal of their children's personal information. 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Speededge.ph reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do make changes, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on this website and will take effect immediately. 


HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or Speededge.ph's use of your personal information, please do not hesitate in contacting us: 

By Email:

Address: Westgate Center, Commerce Avenue, Filinvest, Muntinlupa City


    ORDER PROCEDURE

       Order processing time is from Monday-Saturday 9:00AM-5:00PM.  If you placed your order after 5:00 PM or on a Sunday, please expect your order to be processed the next business day.

      What happens during order processing? 

      • We check if the items you ordered are all on stock and in good condition
      • We update order total if changes are made

      How do I place an order?

      1. Add to Cart. Add your items to cart and complete the checkout process.
      2. Request for Payment. When order is ready for payment, you will receive an email/sms alert with our payment instruction.
      3. Pay for Order. Pay for your order within 24 hours.  All orders not paid within the allotted time will automatically be cancelled.  Do not forget to send proof of payment with your Order Number.

      Please choose one.  Do not send across all channels. 
      Doing so may result to delay in order verification.
      Emailsupport@speededge.ph
      Viber:  0917-517-5575
      (Send a photo of deposit slip. No need to call)
      Facebook:  speededgeph

       

      1. Payment Verification. You will receive another sms/email when you order is ready for pick up/ ready to be shipped.

      OUT OF STOCK ITEMS

      While we make every effort to keep all listed merchandise in stock, occasionally we are sold out of a certain item.  If we are out of stock on an item you have ordered, we will send you an email update with your new total.  It will be your choice to proceed or cancel with the order.
      Speededge.ph reserves the right to refuse or cancel an order for any reason including limitations on quantities available for purchase, inaccuracies, or errors in product or pricing information.

      SHIPPING AND PROCESSING TIME

        We ship orders the next business day. 

        Delays may happen if the items you ordered are not readily available in our shipping origin.  If this occurs, please give us a few days to get the items from our warehouse/other branch.

        How much is your shipping fee? 

        Our flat rate shipping for regular sized shipment is PhP 205.00.

        For bulky shipments that require higher shipping fee, you will receive an email informing you of the additional shipping charge.  It will take us one business day to get a shipping quote for bulky items.

        How long will it take for my items to arrive?

        • Metro Manila: 2-4 days
        • Provincial:   4-10 days/ sometimes longer

         ** Courier delays are sometimes inevitable and beyond our control.


        Speededge shall not be held liable for non-delivery and shipment delays of orders due to the following circumstances beyond our control:

        • Unavailability of authorized representative to receive the shipment
        • Incomplete or incorrect address
        • Lost packages

        SAME DAY DELIVERY AND PICK-UP

        If you are within Metro Manila, same day delivery is possible.  You can either book 3rd party logistics like Lalamove/ Grab/ Mr Speedy or arrange to pick up the items yourself.

        Place your order and indicate during checkout who will pick up the goods.  Wait for our payment validation before booking the pickup.  

        IMPORTANT

        • We do not accept PESONET transactions for same day pick-ups.  PESONET usually take three days before transfers are reflected oo our accounts.
        • Please do not book pick-ups without our go signal.  Our store location only allows 15 minutes grace period for free parking.  If you are okay to pay for your Lalamove/Grab's parking fees, you may ask them to wait.

        CANCELLATION AND CHANGES

        If you need to cancel or make changes to a paid order, please contact us as quickly as possible at 0917-517-5575/ 8834-8179 or send us a message at facebook.com/edrivspeededge

          You should receive an acknowledgement that your message was read and that your order will be put on hold. If you receive no response, this means that the changes have not yet been effected.

          Cancellations are not guaranteed until you receive an email/txt/pm confirming cancellation.

          LOST PACKAGES/SHIPMENT

            Speededge will not be held liable for undelivered packages or lost packages.  We have a flat rate shipping of PhP 205.00 which does not include shipping insurance.  If you wish to have your items insured, please get in touch with us at support@speededge.ph.

            RESERVATION OF ITEMS

              If you placed your order online, we will hold the item for you for one day after receipt of order confirmation. Your order will automatically be cancelled if you are not able to pay within the allowable holding period of one day.

              You may place your order again when you are ready to pay.

              We have the right to refuse reservations for items with low stock levels.

               TRACKING OF ORDERS

                 To receive an SMS alert with your tracking number, please make sure that you register your mobile number and email address during check out.